CA Foundation Exam Centres for May 2018 exam

CA Foundation Exam Centres
CA Foundation Exam Centres

CA Foundation Exam Centres for May 2018 exam

CA Foundation Exam Centres: CA Foundation is the entry level for Chartered Accountancy Course. ICAI CA Foundation Examinations are held twice a year in the months of May and November.

Read CA Foundation Exam Centres for more details.

Read CA Foundation admit card May 2018 for more details.

Read CA Foundation Exam date for more details.

Read complete details of CA Foundation Exam Pattern here

CA Foundation Exam Centres for May 2018 exam

This article gives details about CA Foundation Exam Centres for different regions-

  • CA Foundation Exam Centres: Western Region
  • CA Foundation Exam Centres: Southern Region
  • CA Foundation Exam Centres: Eastern region
  • CA Foundation Exam Centres: Northern Region
  • CA Foundation Exam Centres: Overseas

CA Foundation Exam Centres: Western Region

Code Name ZONE
101 AHMADABAD – I Thaltej, Gurukul, Sola, Bhopal, Bodakdev, Chandkheda, Gota, Vastrapur, Satellite, Memnagar
102 AHMADABAD – II Navrangpura, Naranpura, Nava Vadaj
103 AHMADABAD – III Shahibaug, Paldi, Khanpur, Kalupur, Ellis Bridge
104 AHMADABAD – IV Isanpur, Juhapura, Sarkhej, Naroda, Vasna, Maninagar, Ghodasar
105 AHMEDNAGAR  AHMEDNAGAR
106 AKOLA  AKOLA
107 AMRAVATI  AMRAVATI
108 ANAND ANAND
109 AURANGABAD  AURANGABAD
110 BHARUCH  BHARUCH
111 BHAVNAGAR  BHAVNAGAR
112 BHIWANDI  BHIWANDI
113 BHUJ  BHUJ
114 DHULE DHULE
115 GANDHIDHAM  GANDHIDHAM
116 GANDHINAGAR  GANDHINAGAR
117 ICHALKARANJI  ICHALKARANJI
118 JALGAON  JALGAON
119 JAMNAGAR  JAMNAGAR
120 KOLHAPUR  KOLHAPUR
121 LATUR LATUR
122 MAPUSA (GOA)  MAPUSA (GOA)
123 MARGAO (GOA)MAP  MARGAO (GO)A
124 MUMBAI – I Churchgate , Charni Road, Mazgaon
125 MUMBAI – II Parel-East, Dadar-East, Matunga, Wadala, King Circle, Sion, Chembur
126 MUMBAI – III Vidya Vihar, Ghatkopar, Bhandup, Mulund
127 MUMBAI – IV Dadar West, Bandra West
128 MUMBAI – V Santa Cruz, Vile Parle, Andheri
129 MUMBAI – VI Jogeshwari (W), Goregaon (W), Malad (W)
130 MUMBAI – VII Jogeshwari (E), Goregaon (E), Milad (E)
131 MUMBAI – VIII Kandivali (W), Borivali (W), Dahisar (W)
132 MUMBAI – IX Kandivali (E), Borivali ( E) AND dahisar (E)
133 NAGPUR – I Wardhaman Nagar, Gandhi Bagh, Mahal, Nandanwan
134 NAGPUR – II Dharampeth, Bharat Nagar, Sitabuldi, Dhantoli
135 NAGPUR – III Hanuman Nagar, Manewada, Trimurti Nagar, Wardha Road
136 NANDED  NANDED
137 NASHIK  NASHIK
138 NAVI MUMBAI Vashi, Sanpada, Nerul
139 NAVSARI  NAVSARI
140 PANVEL  PANVEL
141 PIMPRI-CHINCHWAD  PIMPRI-CHINCHWAD
142 PUNE  PUNE
143 RAJKOT  RAJKOT
144 SANGLI SANGLI
145 SATARA  SATARA
146 SOLAPUR  SOLAPUR
147 SURAT  SURAT
148 SURENDRANAGAR  SURENDRANAGAR
149 THANE – I Thane City, Kalwa
150 THANE – II Dombivili, Kalyan
151 THANE – III Ulhasnagar, Ambernath, Badlapur
152 VADODARA  VADODARA
153 VAPI  VAPI
154 VASAI – I Mira Road, Bhayander
155 VASAI – II Vasali Nalasopara, Virar

CA Foundation Exam Centres: Southern Region ( AP, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, U.T.s Of Lakshadweep and Pondicherry)

Code Name ZONE
201 ALAPPUZHA  ALAPPUZHA
202 ANANTAPUR  ANANTAPUR
203 BENGALURU – I Bengaluru (East & North) comprising of Basaveshwaranagar,Frazer Town, Gandhinagar, M . G. Road, Majestic, Malleswaram,Rajajinagar, Richmond Town,Shivaji Nagar, Tumkur Road and Yelahanka
204 BENGALURU – II Bengaluru (West & South) comprising of Banashankari, Basavanagudi, Chamrajpet, Domlur, J.P. Nagar, Jayanagar,J.C. Road and Mysore Road.
205 BELGAUM  BELGAUM
206 BELLARY  BELLARY
207 CHENNAI – I George Town, Broadway, Royapuram, Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
208 CHENNAI – II Nungambakkam, Gopalapuram, Triplicane
209 CHENNAI – III Guindy, Adyar, Besant Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur
210 CHENNAI – IV Royapettah, Mylapore, Mandaveli
211 CHENNAI – V Arumbakkam, Anna Nagar, Kilpauk, Ambattur, Villivakkam
212 CHENNAI – VI Kodambakkam, T Nagar, West Mambalam, Saidapet
213 CHENNAI – VII Vadapalani, Ashok Nagar, K K Nagar, Porur
214 CHENNAI – VIII St. Thomas Mount, Pallavaram, Nanganallur, Chromepet, Tambaram
215 COIMBATORE  COIMBATORE
216 ERNAKULAM  ERNAKULAM
217 ERODE  ERODE
218 GUNTUR  GUNTUR
219 HUBLI  HUBLI
220 HYDERABAD – I Koti, Abids, Nampally, Charminar, Himayat Nagar, Malakpet, Narayanguda, Chikkadpally, Nallakunta, Vidya Nagar, Domalguda, Basheerbagh, L.B. Nagar, Gunfoundry, Baghlingampally,Begum Bazar
221 HYDERABAD – II Secunderabad, West & East Marredpally, Uppal, Malkajgiri, Tarnaka, Safilguda, Sainikpuri, A S Rao Nagar, Alwal, Osmania University area, Ramanthapur
222 HYDERABAD – III Begumpet, Ameerpet, Khairatabad, Banjara Hills, Jubilee Hills, Masab Tank, Mehdipatnam, S R Nagar, Vengal Rao Nagar, Rajendra Nagar
223 HYDERABAD – IV Sanath Nagar, Kukatpally, Erragadda, Qutbullapur, Miyapur, Nizampet, Bachupally, Chanda Nagar, Serilingampally, Gachibowli, Patancheru, IDPL X Road, Chintal
224 KAKINADA  KAKINADA
225 KANNUR  KANNUR
226 KARIM NAGAR  KARIM NAGAR
227 KOLLAM (QUILON)  KOLLAM (QUILON)
228 KOTTAYAM  KOTTAYAM
229 KOZHIKODE  KOZHIKODE
230 KUMBAKONAM  KUMBAKONAM
231 KURNOOL  KURNOOL
232 MADURAI MADURAI
233 MALLAPURAM  MALLAPURAM
234 MANGALORE  MANGALORE
235 MYSORE  MYSORE
236 NELLORE  NELLORE
237 ONGOLE ONGOLE
238 PALAKKAD (PALGHAT)  PALAKKAD (PALGHAT)
239 PONDICHERRY  PONDICHERRY
240 RAJAMAHENDRAVARAM  RAJAMAHENDRAVARAM
241 SALEM  SALEM
242 SHIMOGA  SHIMOGA
243 SIVAKASI  SIVAKASI
244 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM  THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
245 THRISSUR  THRISSUR
246 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI  TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
247 TIRUNELVELI  TIRUNELVELI
248 TIRUPATI  TIRUPATI
249 TIRUPUR  TIRUPUR
250 TUTICORIN  TUTICORIN
251 UDUPI  UDUPI
252 VELLORE  VELLORE
253 VIJAYAWADA  VIJAYAWADA
254 VISAKHAPATNAM  VISAKHAPATNAM
255 WARANGAL  WARANGAL

Eastern region ( North East States, Odisha, West Bengal and U.T Of Andaman & Nicobar Islands)

Code Name ZONE
301 ASANSOL  ASANSOL
302 BERHAMPORE  BERHAMPORE
303 BHUBANESWAR  BHUBANESWAR
304 CUTTACK  CUTTACK
305 DURGAPUR  DURGAPUR
306 GUWAHATI  GUWAHATI
307 KOLKATA – I Kolkata South
308 KOLKATA – II Kolkata North
309 KOLKATA – III Howrah
310 ROURKELA  ROURKELA
311 SAMBALPUR  SAMBALPUR
312 SILIGURI  SILIGURI
313 TINSUKIA TINSUKIA

 CA Foundation Exam Centres: Central Region ( Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand, M.P., Rajasthan, Uttarakhand and U.P )

Code Name ZONE
401 AGRA  AGRA
402 AJMER AJMER
403 ALIGARH  ALIGARH
404 ALLAHABAD  ALLAHABAD
405 ALWAR  ALWAR
406 BAREILLY BAREILLY
407 BEAWAR BEAWAR
408 BHARATPUR  BHARATPUR
409 BHILWARA BHILWARA
410 BHOPAL BHOPAL
411 BIKANER  BIKANER
412 BILASPUR BILASPUR
413 CHITTORGARH  CHITTORGARH
414 DEHRADUN  DEHRADUN
415 DHANBAD  DHANBAD
416 DURG  DURG
417 GHAZIABAD  GHAZIABAD
418 GORAKHPUR  GORAKHPUR
419 GWALIOR  GWALIOR
420 INDORE – I Vijay Nagar, Nanda Nagar, MIG/LIG Colony, Patnipura, Scheme No.54, Scheme No.74, Scheme No.78, Shalimar Township, Mahalaxmi Nagar,Tilak Nagar, Kanadia Road, Saket, Telephone Nagar, Goyal Nagar, Bengali Square, Khajrana, Dewas Naka, Malviya Nagar, Nehru Nagar
421 INDORE – II Chawni, South Tukoganj, Geeta Bhavan, Chhoti Gwal Toli, MTH Compound, Sneh Nagar, Kanchan Bag, Bhawanwa, M.Y. Hospital Road, RNT Marg, Malwa Mill, Janjirwala Square, Nasia Road, Naulakha , Sapna Sangeeta, Khatiwala Tank, Palsikar Colony, Sanchar Nagar, Agrawal Nagar, Juni Indore, Jail Road, Jaora Compound, Rajwada, Dewas, Mhow
422 INDORE – III Rajendra Nagar, Annapurna Road, Vaishali Nagar, Gumasta Nagar, Sudama Nagar, Usha Nagar, Raj Mohalla, Mahesh Nagar, Bada Ganpati, Aerodrome Road, Kalani Nagar, Gandhi Nagar, Banganga, Marimata Chouraha, Lokmanya Nagar
423 JABALPUR  JABALPUR
424 JAIPUR  JAIPUR
425 JAMSHEDPUR  JAMSHEDPUR
426 JHANSI  JHANSI
427 JHUNJHUNU JHUNJHUNU
428 JODHPUR  JODHPUR
429 KANPUR KANPUR
430 KISHANGARH  KISHANGARH
431 KOTA  KOTA
432 LUCKNOW  LUCKNOW
433 MATHURA MATHURA
434 MEERUT  MEERUT
435 MORADABAD  MORADABAD
436 MUZAFFARNAGAR  MUZAFFARNAGAR
437 NEEMUCH  NEEMUCH
438 NOIDA  NOIDA
439 PALI-MARWAR  PALI-MARWAR
440 PATNA PATNA
441 RAIPUR RAIPUR
442 RANCHI RANCHI
443 RATLAM  RATLAM
444 SAHARANPUR  SAHARANPUR
445 SIKAR  SIKAR
446 SRIGANGANAGAR  SRIGANGANAGAR
447 UDAIPUR  UDAIPUR
448 UJJAIN  UJJAIN
449 VARANASI  VARANASI

CA Foundation Exam Centres: Northern Region ( Delhi, Haryana, H.P., J&K, Punjab and U.T. of Chandigarh)

Code Name ZONE
501 AMBALA  AMBALA
502 AMRITSAR  AMRITSAR
503 BATHINDA BATHINDA
504 BHIWANI  BHIWANI
505 CHANDIGARH  CHANDIGARH
506 DELHI / NEW DELHI – I Karol Bagh, Pusa Road, Patel Nagar, Kirti Nagar
507 DELHI / NEW DELHI – II Pitampura, Rohini
508 DELHI / NEW DELHI – III Paschim Vihar, Punjabi Bagh
509 DELHI / NEW DELHI – IV Nizamuddin, Lajpat Nagar, Lodi Road, Kalkaji
510 DELHI / NEW DELHI – V Geeta Colony, Priyadarshani Vihar, Karkardooma, Vivek Vihar, I.P. Extension
511 DELHI / NEW DELHI – VI Vasundhara Enclave, Mayur Vihar, Anand Vihar
512 DELHI / NEW DELHI – VII Kingsway Camp, Darya Ganj, Shalimar Bagh, Sarup Nagar
513 DELHI / NEW DELHI – VIII Janakpuri, Dwarka, Vikaspuri
514 FARIDABAD  FARIDABAD
515 FATEHABAD  FATEHABAD
516 GURGAON  GURGAON
517 HISAR  HISAR
518 JALANDHAR  JALANDHAR
519 JAMMU  JAMMU
520 JIND JIND
521 KAITHAL  KAITHAL
522 KARNAL  KARNAL
523 LUDHIANA  LUDHIANA
524 PANIPAT  PANIPAT
525 PATIALA  PATIALA
526 REWARI  REWARI
527 ROHTAK  ROHTAK
528 SANGRUR  SANGRUR
529 SANGRUR  SANGRUR
530 SIRSA  SIRSA
531 SONEPAT  SONEPAT
532 SRINAGAR (J&K)  SRINAGAR (J&K)
533 YAMUNANAGAR

CA Foundation Exam Centres: Overseas

Code Name ZONE
601 ABU DHABI (U.A.E.)  ABU DHABI (U.A.E.)
602 DUBAI (U.A.E.)  DUBAI (U.A.E.)
603 KATHMANDU (NEPAL)  KATHMANDU (NEPAL)
604 MUSCAT (OMAN)  MUSCAT (OMAN)

 

Feel free to ask questions or leave comments in the comment section below.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*